RAMGARH  COLLEGE  RAMGARH

                                          DIFFERENT COMMITTEES      

Sl. No.

Name of Committees

Name's of Committees Member

1.

College Academic Calendar

1.      Dr. Ratna Pandey – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr. Savita Mishra

3.      Dr. Anamika

 

2.

Master Routine

A.     Science

1.      Dr. Rekha Prasad

B.     Commerce

1.      Mrs. Vijeta Tigga

C.     Arts

1.      Dr Preeti Kamal

2.      Dr. Malini Dean

 

3.

I.Q.A.C.

 

1.      Dr. C.T.N.Singh  –  Co ordinator

2.      Dr. Sharda Prasad

3.      Dr. R.V.P.Deo

4.      Dr. Ratna Pandey

5.      Dr. Malini Dean

6.      Dr. Vijeta Tigga

7.      Dr. D.P.Yadava  (Retd)

8.      Sri Suresh P.Agarwal – Advocate

 

4.

R.T.I.

1.      Dr. R.V.P.Deo

 

5.

Website

1.      Dr.Preeti Kamal

2.      Mr. Birendra Oraon -to maintain  and update

 

6.

Canteen

1.      Dr.Satish Kumar– Co-ordinator

2.      Dr. Ratna Pandey

3.      Mr. Basudeo Prasad

 

7.

I.G.N.O.U.

1.      Dr. K.K.Pandit                : Coordinator

2.      Dr.D.S.Bhattacharjee      :  Assistant  coordinator

3.      Dr.S.N.Jha                       : Assistant Coordinator

4.      Sunder Lal                       : Assistant

5.      Shivanand                        : Assistant

6.      Pushpa                             : Assistant

7.      Pradeep Aranya               : Attendant

8.      Jaibeer                             : Attendant

9.      Rakesh Roshan               :  Attendant

10.  Baldeo                             : Sweeper

 

8.

RUSA

1.      L.K.N.Sahdeo                 : Nodal Officer

2.      Dr. C.T.N.Singh             : Member Advisory Board

3.      Dr. B.O.P.Sinha             : Member Advisory Board

4.      Dr Sunil Agarwal           : Member Advisory Board

5.      Smt Rose Oraon             : Member Advisory Board

 

9.

Building

1.      Dr Ganga Nand Singh      : UR

2.      Dr. Narendra Prasad

3.      Dr.C.T.N.Singh

4.      Dr. B.S.Siddhu

5.      Dr.Rekha Prasad

6.      Dr.Sunil Kumar Agarwal

 

10.

Purchase

1.      Dr.Narendra Prasad

2.      Dr. B.S.Siddhu

3.      Dr.R.V.P.Deo

4.      Dr B.O.P.Sinha

5.      Dr.S.K.Agarwal

6.      Dr. Rekha Prasad

7.      Dr. Ratna Pandey

8.      Sundar Lal Accountant

 

11.

Research

A.     Approval  committee

1.      Dr.Narendra Prasad – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr.Rekha Prasad

3.      Dr C.T.N.Singh

4.      Dr.Ratna Pandey

5.      Dr.S.K.Agarwal

 

B.     Guidance Committee

1.      Dr.D.S.Bhattacharya – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr.B.O.P.Sinha

3.      Dr.Savita Mishra

4.      Dr.Preeti Kamal

5.      Dr. Malini Dean

6.      Dr Kamna Roy

 

C.     Publication Committee

1.      Dr.Sharda Prasad – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr Anamika

3.      Dr. Wakil Ahmad

4.      Mrs. Vijeta Tigga

 

12.

Career –Counseling

1.      Dr.Preeti Kamal – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr.Malini Dean

3.      Dr.Assem Khalko

4.      Dr.Balwanti Minz

5.      Dr.Vijeta Tigga

 

13.

UGC

1.      Dr. B.O.P.Sinha

 

14.

Intermediate ( Admission, Registration, Class, Internal examination- 11th, Examination form fill up- 12th etc.)

 

1.      Dr. K.K.Pandit

15.

ST/SC/OBC  - Cell

1.      Dr. Rose Oraon – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr.Malini Dean

3.      Dr. Aseem Khalko

4.      Dr. Balwanti Minz

5.      Dr.Kamna Roy 

 

16.

Physical Stock Verification

1.      Dr. B.S.Sidhu

2.      Dr. S.K.Agarwal

3.      Sri Shiva Nand

 

17.

Admission

A.    Science:   

1.      Dr. K.K.Pandit – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr. Narendra Prasad

3.      Dr. C.T.N.Singh

4.      Dr. Rekha Prasad

5.      Dr. B.O.P.Sinha

6.      Sri Kishun Mahato

7.      Mrs. Ajita Kindo

 

B.     Art:

1.      Dr. B.S.Sidhu – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr.S.N.Jha

3.      Dr. Ratna Pandey

4.      Dr. Anamika

5.      Dr. Savita Mishra

6.      Dr. Preeti Kamal

 

C.     Commerce:

1.      Dr. R.V.P.Deo – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr. S.K.Agarwal

3.      Mrs. Vijeta tigga

 

18.

Legal Cell

1.      Dr.R.V.P.deo

2.      Dr. B.S.Sidhu

 

19.

Discipline

1.      Dr. C.T.N.Singh – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr.Rekha Prasad

3.      Dr. B.O.P.Sinha

4.      Dr.Binay Kumar

5.      Dr. B.S.Sidhu

6.      Dr. Sarita Singh

7.      Dr.R.V.P.Deo

8.      Dr.S.K.Agarwal

9.      Dr. S.N.Jha

10.  Dr.Vijeta Tigga

11.  Mr. I.N.Jha

 

20

Grievance  Redressal

1.      Dr.C.T.N.Singh – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr. S.K.Agarwal

3.      Dr. Ratna Pandey

4.      Mr. Damodar Mahato

5.      Mr.Sundar Lal

 

21.

Grievance Redressal for women

1.      Mrs. Sarita Singh – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr. Rekha Prasad

3.      Mrs. Rose Oraon

4.      Dr. Preeti Kamal

5.      Dr. Malini Dean

6.      Mrs. Vijeta Tigga

 

22.

Library

1.      Dr. Preeti Kamal             --  Prof.in charge Library

2.      Dr.C.T.N.Singh              --  Member Advisory Board

3.      Dr.B.O.P.Sinha              --  Member Advisory Board

4.      Dr.R.V.P.Deo                 --  Member Advisory Board

5.      Dr.S.K.Agarwal              --  Member Advisory Board

6.      Dr.Malini Dean             --  Member Advisory Board

7.      Dr.Wakil Ahmad           --  Member Advisory Board

8.      Mr.Damodar Mahato   -- Member Advisory Board

 

23.

Academic Council

All heads of the departments

 

24.

Sports

1.      Dr.C.T.N.Singh – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr. R.V.P.Deo

3.      Dr. B.S.Sidhu

4.      Dr. Ratna Pandey

5.      Dr. Kamna Roy

6.      Dr. Malini Deen

7.      Dr. Vijeta Tigga

8.      Damodar Mahto

 

25.

Extra Curricular Activities (ECA)

1.      Dr.Sharda Prasad – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr.Anamika

3.      Dr.Vijeta Tigga

4.      Mrs. Rose Oraon

5.      Dr. Kamna Roy

6.      Dr. Balwanti Minj

 

26.

Cultural Committee

1.      Dr. Rekha Prasad – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr. C.T.N. Singh

3.      Dr. Ratna Pandey

4.      Mrs. Rose Oraon

5.      Dr. Anamika

6.      Dr. Savita Mishra

7.      Mrs. Vijeta Tiga

8.      Mr. Aseem Santosh Khalkho

 

27.

N.S.S.

1.      Dr. Kamna Roy         - P.O.

2.      Dr. Sharda Prasad     - Member Advisory Board

3.      Dr. Rose Oraon         - Member Advisory Board

4.      Dr. R.V.P.Deo              - Member Advisory Board

5.      Dr. Anamika               - Member Advisory Board

6.      Dr. Preeti Kamal         - Member Advisory Board

7.      Dr. Savita Mishra       -Member Advisory Board

 

28.

Anti Ragging Cell

1.      Dr. Sarita Singh – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr. Bakshi O.P.Sinha

3.      Dr. S.K.Agarwal

4.      Dr. Satish Kumar Singh

5.      Dr. Ramagaya Singh

6.      Sri Kishun Mahto

7.      Dr. Wakil Ahmad

 

29.

Anti Ragging Squad

1.      Dr. Sharda Prasad – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr. Ratna Pandey

3.      Dr. Rekha Prasad

4.      Dr. S.N.Jha

5.      Mr. Aseem Santosh Khalkho

6.      Mr. Ujjawal Roy

 

30.

Literacy Club

1.      Dr. Sharda Prasad – Co-ordinator

2.      Dr. Ratna Pandey

3.      Dr. Anamika

4.      Dr. Preeti Kamal

5.      Dr. Bakshi O.P.Sinha

6.      Dr. Wakil Ahmad

7.      Dr. Savita Mishra

 

31.

Placement Cell

1.      Dr. Sharda Prasad

2.      Dr. R.V.P.Deo

3.      Dr. S.K.Agarwal

 

32.

Girls' Common Room

1.      Dr. Malini Dean

2.      Mrs. Vijeta Tigga