RAMGARH  COLLEGE  RAMGARH

                                          DIFFERENT COMMITTEES 

 

1.      College Academic Calendar

a.      Mrs. Ratna Pandey – Co-ordinator

b.      Dr. Savita Mishra

c.       Dr. Anamika

 

2.      Master Routine

Science             :   Dr. Rekha Prasad

Commerce       :   Mrs. Vijeta Tigga

Arts                   :   Dr Preeti Kamal

                          :   Dr. Malini Dean

 

3.      I.Q.A.C.

Dr. C.T.N.Singh  -  Co ordinator

Dr. Sharda Prasad

Dr.R.V.P.Deo

Prof Ratna Pandey

Dr. Malini Dean

Dr. Vijeta Tigga

Dr. D.P.Yadava  (Retd)

Sri Suresh P.Agarwal - Advocate

 

4.      R.T.I.    

Dr. R.V.P.Deo

 

5.      Website

Dr.Preeti Kamal

Mr. Birendra Oraon -to maintain  and update

 

6.      Canteen

Dr.Satish Kumar– Co-ordinator

Dr. Ratna Pandey

Mr. Basudeo Prasad

 

7.      I.G.N.O.U.

Dr. K.K.Pandit                : Coordinator

Dr.D.S.Bhattacharjee  :  Assistant  coordinator

Dr.S.N.Jha                      : Assistant Coordinator

Sunder Lal                      : Assistant

Shivanand                      : Assistant

Pushpa                           : Assistant

Pradeep Aranya           : Attendant

Jaibeer                           : Attendant

Rakesh Roshan            :  Attendant

Baldeo                           : Sweeper

 

8.      RUSA

L.K.N.Sahdeo               : Nodal Officer

Dr. C.T.N.Singh           : Member Advisory Board

Dr. B.O.P.Sinha          : Member Advisory Board

Dr Sunil Agarwal        : Member Advisory Board

Smt Rose Oraon         : Member Advisory Board

 

9.      Building

Dr Ganga Nand Singh      : UR

Dr. Narendra Prasad

Dr.C.T.N.Singh

Dr. B.S.Siddhu

Dr.Rekha Prasad

Dr.Sunil Kumar Agarwal

 

10.  Purchase

Dr.Narendra Prasad

Dr. B.S.Siddhu

Dr.R.V.P.Deo

Dr B.O.P.Sinha

Dr.S.K.Agarwal

Dr. Rekha Prasad

Dr. Ratna Pandey

Sundar Lal Accountant

11. Research

a.       Approval  committee

Dr.Narendra Prasad – Co-ordinator

Dr.Rekha Prasad

Dr C.T.N.Singh

Dr.Ratna Pandey

Dr.S.K.Agarwal

b.      Guidance Committee

Dr.D.S.Bhattacharya – Co-ordinator

Dr.B.O.P.Sinha

Dr.Savita Mishra

Dr.Preeti Kamal

Dr. Malini Dean

Dr Kamna Roy

c. Publication Committee

    Dr.Sharda Prasad – Co-ordinator

    Dr Anamika

                     Dr. Wakil Ahmad

                     Mrs. Vijeta Tigga

 

12.  Career –Counseling

Dr.Preeti Kamal – Co-ordinator

Dr.Malini Dean

Dr.Assem Khalko

Dr.Balwanti Minz

Dr.Vijeta Tigga

  

13.  UGC

Dr. B.O.P.Sinha

 

14.  Intermediate ( Admission, Registration, Class, Internal examination- 11th, Examination form fill up- 12th etc.)

Dr. K.K.Pandit

 

15.  ST/SC/OBC  - Cell  

Dr. Rose Oraon – Co-ordinator

Dr.Malini Dean

Dr. Aseem Khalko

Dr. Balwanti Minz

Dr.Kamna Roy    

 

16.  Physical Stock Verification

Dr. B.S.Sidhu

Dr. S.K.Agarwal

Sri Shiva Nand

 

17.  Admission

Science:   

        Dr. K.K.Pandit – Co-ordinator

        Dr. Narendra Prasad

        Dr. C.T.N.Singh

        Dr. Rekha Prasad

        Dr. B.O.P.Sinha

        Sri Kishun Mahato

Mrs. Ajita Kindo

 

Art:

       Dr. B.S.Sidhu – Co-ordinator

       Dr.S.N.Jha

       Dr. Ratna Pandey

       Dr. Anamika

       Dr. Savita Mishra

       Dr. Preeti Kamal

 

Commerce:

      Dr. R.V.P.Deo – Co-ordinator

      Dr. S.K.Agarwal

      Mrs. Vijeta tigga

 

18.  Legal Cell

Dr.R.V.P.deo

Dr. B.S.Sidhu

 

19.  Discipline

Dr. C.T.N.Singh – Co-ordinator

Dr.Rekha Prasad

Dr. B.O.P.Sinha

Dr.Binay Kumar

Dr. B.S.Sidhu

Dr. Sarita Singh

Dr.R.V.P.Deo

Dr.S.K.Agarwal

Dr. S.N.Jha

Dr.Vijeta Tigga

Mr. I.N.Jha

 

20.  Grievance  Redressal

Dr.C.T.N.Singh – Co-ordinator

Dr. S.K.Agarwal

Dr.Dr.Ratna Pandey

Mr. Damodar Mahato

Mr.Sundar Lal

 

21.   Grievance Redressal for women

Mrs. Sarita Singh – Co-ordinator

Dr. Rekha Prasad

Mrs. Rose Oraon

Dr. Preeti Kamal

Dr. Malini Dean

Mrs. Vijeta Tigga

 

22.  Library

Dr. Preeti Kamal                 Prof.in charge Library

 Dr.C.T.N.Singh              --  Member Advisory Board

Dr.B.O.P.Sinha              --  Member Advisory Board

Dr.R.V.P.Deo                 --  Member Advisory Board

Dr.S.K.Agarwal              --  Member Advisory Board

Dr.Malini Dean             --  Member Advisory Board

Dr.Wakil Ahmad           --  Member Advisory Board

Mr.Damodar Mahato   -- Member Advisory Board

 

23.  Academic Council

All heads of the departments

 

24.  Sports

Dr.C.T.N.Singh – Co-ordinator

Dr.R.V.P.Deo

Dr.B.S.Sidhu

Dr.Ratna Pandey

Dr. Kamna Roy

Dr.Malini Deen

Dr.Vijeta Tigga

Damodar Mahto 

 

25.   Extra Curricular Activities (ECA)

Dr.Sharda Prasad – Co-ordinator

Dr.Anamika

Dr.Vijeta Tigga

Mrs. Rose Oraon

Dr. Kamna Roy

Dr. Balwanti Minj

26.  Cultural Committee

Dr. Rekha Prasad – Co-ordinator

Dr. C.T.N. Singh

Dr. Ratna Pandey

Mrs. Rose Oraon

Dr. Anamika

Dr. Savita Mishra

Mrs. Vijeta Tiga

Mr. Aseem Santosh Khalkho

27.   N.S.S.

Dr. Kamna Roy         - P.O.

Dr. Sharda Prasad     - Member Advisory Board

Dr. Rose Oraon         - Member Advisory Board

Dr. R.V.P.Deo              - Member Advisory Board

Dr. Anamika               - Member Advisory Board

Dr. Preeti Kamal         - Member Advisory Board

Dr. Savita Mishra       -Member Advisory Board

 

28.  Anti Ragging Cell

Dr. Sarita Singh – Co-ordinator

Dr. Bakshi O.P.Sinha

Dr. S.K.Agarwal

Dr. Satish Kumar Singh

Dr. Ramagaya Singh

Sri Kishun Mahto

Dr. Wakil Ahmad

 

29.   Anti Ragging Squad

Dr. Sharda Prasad – Co-ordinator

Dr. Ratna Pandey

Dr. Rekha Prasad

Dr. S.N.Jha

Mr. Aseem Santosh Khalkho

Mr. Ujjawal Roy

 

30.  Literacy Club

Dr. Sharda Prasad – Co-ordinator

Dr. Ratna Pandey

Dr. Anamika

Dr. Preeti Kamal

Dr. Bakshi O.P.Sinha

Dr. Wakil Ahmad

Dr. Savita Mishra

 

31.  Placement Cell

Dr. Sharda Prasad

Dr. R.V.P.Deo

Dr. S.K.Agarwal

 

32.  Girls' Common Room

Dr. Malini Dean

Mrs. Vijeta Tigga